Resource List for Legal Help for British Columbians: Difference between revisions
From Clicklaw Wikibooks
Resource List for Legal Help for British Columbians (view source)
Revision as of 00:42, 26 February 2010
, 26 February 2010no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
|width="20%"| | |width="20%"| | ||
|-valign="top" | |||
|width="80%"| | |width="80%"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
| '''[[Access Justice]]''' | | '''[[Access Justice]]''' | ||
|-valign="top" | |||
| {{:Access Justice}} | | {{:Access Justice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
| '''[[AdminLawBC.ca]]''' | | '''[[AdminLawBC.ca]]''' | ||
|-valign="top" | |||
| {{:AdminLawBC.ca}} | | {{:AdminLawBC.ca}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
| '''[[Advocacy Access]]''' | | '''[[Advocacy Access]]''' | ||
|-valign="top" | |||
| {{:Advocacy Access}} | | {{:Advocacy Access}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
| '''[[Bankruptcy BC]]''' | | '''[[Bankruptcy BC]]''' | ||
|-valign="top" | |||
| {{:BC Centre for Elder Advocacy and Support}} | | {{:BC Centre for Elder Advocacy and Support}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
| '''[[Lawyer Referral Service]]''' | | '''[[Lawyer Referral Service]]''' | ||
|-valign="top" | |||
| {{:Lawyer Referral Service}} | | {{:Lawyer Referral Service}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
| '''[[Legal Aid Representation]]''' | | '''[[Legal Aid Representation]]''' | ||
|-valign="top" | |||
| The Legal Services Society provides a variety of legal aid services including legal aid representation (getting a lawyer to take your case for free). See section XX for a detailed description of [[legal aid representation|Legal Aid Representation]]. | | The Legal Services Society provides a variety of legal aid services including legal aid representation (getting a lawyer to take your case for free). See section XX for a detailed description of [[legal aid representation|Legal Aid Representation]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |