Supreme Court Forms (Family Law): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
Nate Russell (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Nate Russell (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| Form F30 || Affidavit || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F30.pdf PDF] || || || || | | Form F30 || Affidavit || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F30.pdf PDF] || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Form F86 || Affidavit in Support | | Form F86 || Affidavit in Support to Waive Fees || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F86.pdf PDF] || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Form F84 || Affidavit of Attainment of Majority || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F84.pdf PDF] || || || || | | Form F84 || Affidavit of Attainment of Majority || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F84.pdf PDF] || || || || | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Form F38 || Affidavit - Desk Order Divorce || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F38.pdf PDF] || || || || | | Form F38 || Affidavit - Desk Order Divorce || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F38.pdf PDF] || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Form F101 || Affidavit - Section 51 || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F101.pdf PDF] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Form F9 || Agreement as to Annual Income || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F9.pdf PDF] || || || || | | Form F9 || Agreement as to Annual Income || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F9.pdf PDF] || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
| Form F100 || Certificate of Mediation || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F100.pdf PDF] || || || || | | Form F100 || Certificate of Mediation || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F100.pdf PDF] || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Form F36 || Certificate || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F36.pdf PDF] || || || || | | Form F36 || Certificate of Pleadings || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F36.pdf PDF] || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Form F70 || Certificate of Result of Sale || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F70.pdf PDF] || || || || | | Form F70 || Certificate of Result of Sale || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F70.pdf PDF] || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Form F18 || Certificate of Service by Sheriff || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F18.pdf PDF] || || || || | | Form F18 || Certificate of Service by Sheriff || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F18.pdf PDF] || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Form F54.1 || Change to Protection Order || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F54_1.pdf PDF] || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Form F37 || Child Support Affidavit || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F37.pdf PDF] || || || || | | Form F37 || Child Support Affidavit || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F37.pdf PDF] || || || || | ||
Line 84: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Form F20 || List of Documents || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F20.pdf PDF] || || || || | | Form F20 || List of Documents || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F20.pdf PDF] || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Form F71.1 || List of Expenses || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F71_1.pdf] || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Form F13 || Notice and Summary of Document || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F13.pdf PDF] || || || || | | Form F13 || Notice and Summary of Document || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F13.pdf PDF] || || || || | ||
Line 135: | Line 141: | ||
| Form F2 || Notice of Withdrawal from Joint Family Law Case || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F2.pdf PDF] || || || || | | Form F2 || Notice of Withdrawal from Joint Family Law Case || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F2.pdf PDF] || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Form F7 || Notice of Withdrawal in Family Law Case in | | Form F7 || Notice of Withdrawal in Family Law Case in which a Divorce Is Claimed || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F7.pdf PDF] || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Form F91 || Notice of Withdrawal of Lawyer || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F91.pdf PDF] || || || || | | Form F91 || Notice of Withdrawal of Lawyer || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F91.pdf PDF] || || || || | ||
Line 149: | Line 155: | ||
| Form F25 || Order for Examination of Persons Outside the Jurisdiction || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F25.pdf PDF] || || || || | | Form F25 || Order for Examination of Persons Outside the Jurisdiction || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F25.pdf PDF] || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Form F85 || Order | | Form F85 || Order to Waive Fees || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F85.pdf PDF] || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Form F27 || Order for Issue of a Letter of Request to Judicial Authority of Another Jurisdiction || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F27.pdf PDF] || || || || | | Form F27 || Order for Issue of a Letter of Request to Judicial Authority of Another Jurisdiction || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F27.pdf PDF] || || || || | ||
Line 162: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Form F73 || Petition to the Court || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F73.pdf PDF] || || || || | | Form F73 || Petition to the Court || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F73.pdf PDF] || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Form F54 || Protection Order || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F54_1.pdf PDF] || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Form F94 || Release Order || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F94.pdf PDF] || || || || | | Form F94 || Release Order || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F94.pdf PDF] || || || || | ||
Line 167: | Line 175: | ||
| Form F12 || Request || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F12.pdf PDF] || || || || | | Form F12 || Request || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F12.pdf PDF] || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Form PFA914 || Request for Protection Order Registry Search || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/pfa/pfa914.pdf PDF] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Form F17.1 || Requisition | |||
|- | |||
| Form F17.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Form F35 || Requisition || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F35.pdf PDF] || || || || | | Form F35 || Requisition || [http://www.ag.gov.bc.ca/courts/forms/sup_family/F35.pdf PDF] || || || || | ||
|- | |- |