5,483
edits
Desy Wahyuni (talk | contribs) m |
Desy Wahyuni (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
The Chart below illustrates how the HRC’s protected grounds apply to each area of protection. | The Chart below illustrates how the HRC’s protected grounds apply to each area of protection. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="font-weight: bold;" | Protected Grounds | |||
! colspan="7" style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Protected Areas | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Publications | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Public Services & | |||
Accommodation | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Purchase of | |||
Property | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Tenancy | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Employment | |||
Advertisements | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Employment | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Unions & | |||
Associations | |||
|- | |||
| Race | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Colour | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Ancestry | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Place of Origin | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Political Belief | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | x | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | x | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | x | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | x | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Religion | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Marital Status | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Family Status | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | x | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Physical or Mental | |||
Disability | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Sex | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Sexual Orientation | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Age | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | x | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Criminal or | |||
Summary Conviction | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | x | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | x | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | x | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | x | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | x | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Source of Income | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | x | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | x | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | x | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ✓ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | x | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | x | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | x | |||
|} | |||
== A. Protections, Exceptions and Exemptions == | == A. Protections, Exceptions and Exemptions == |