Difference between revisions of "Helpful Information for Driving in BC"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Drew Jackson (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{DEMOWARNING}} {{Driving in BC TOC}} {| class="wikitable" |- valign=top | width="40%" | '''Access Pro Bono''' | width="60%" | Offers clinics where lawyers provide free leg...") |
Drew Jackson (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign=top | ||
| width=" | | width="30%" | AirCare | ||
| width=" | | width="70%" | [http://www.aircare.ca www.aircare.ca] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign=top | ||
| width=" | | width="30%" | Basic Autoplan | ||
| width=" | | width="70%" | [http://www.icbc.com/autoplan/basic www.icbc.com/autoplan/basic] | ||
|- valign=top | |- valign=top | ||
| width=" | | width="30%" | BCAA Child Passenger Safety Program | ||
| width=" | | width="70%" | [http://www.bcaa.com/road-safety www.bcaa.com/road-safety] | ||
|- valign=top | |||
| width="30%" | Clicklaw | |||
| width="70%" | [http://www.clicklaw.bc.ca www.clicklaw.bc.ca] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
| width="30%" | Dial-a-Claim Centre | |||
| width="70%" | Lower Mainland: 604.520.8222<br/> | |||
Elsewhere in British Columbia: 1.800.910.4222 | |||
|- valign=top | |||
| width="30%" | Drinking and Driving Laws | |||
| width="70%" | [http://www.icbc.com/road-safety/safer-drivers/impaired-driving www.icbc.com/road-safety/safer-drivers/impaired-driving] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
| width="30%" | Driver Training | |||
| width="70%" | [http://www.icbc.com/driver-licensing/driver-training www.icbc.com/driver-licensing/driver-training] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
| width="30%" | Insurance Corporation of BC (ICBC) | |||
| width="70%" | [http://www.icbc.com www.icbc.com] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
| width="30%" | Insurance Discounts | |||
| width="70%" | [http://www.icbc.com/autoplan/costs/claim-record www.icbc.com/autoplan/costs/claim-record] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
| width="30%" | Learn to Drive Smart | |||
| width="70%" | [http://www.icbc.com/driver-licensing/getting-licensed/pass-veh/roadsense-drivers www.icbc.com/driver-licensing/getting-licensed/pass-veh/roadsense-drivers] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
| width="30%" | People’s Law School | |||
| width="70%" | [http://www.publiclegaled.bc.ca www.publiclegaled.bc.ca] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
| width="30%" | Register your Car | |||
| width="70%" | [http://www.icbc.com/registration-licensing www.icbc.com/registration-licensing] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
| width="30%" | Report the Accident Online | |||
| width="70%" | [http://www.icbc.com/claims/how_claim/online_report www.icbc.com/claims/how_claim/online_report] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
| width="30%" | Road Test | |||
| width="70%" | [http://www.icbc.com/driver-licensing/getting-licensed/pass-veh/preparing-passengertest www.icbc.com/driver-licensing/getting-licensed/pass-veh/preparing-passengertest] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
| width="30%" | Traffic Fines and Penalties | |||
| width="70%" | [http://www.icbc.com/driver-licensing/tickets/paying-disputing/chart-offenceswithfines www.icbc.com/driver-licensing/tickets/paying-disputing/chart-offenceswithfines] | |||
|- valign=top | |||
| width="30%" | What's the Real Knowledge Test Like? | |||
| width="70%" | [http://www.icbc.com/driver-licensing/getting-licensed/pass-veh/opkt www.icbc.com/driver-licensing/getting-licensed/pass-veh/opkt] | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 20:57, 27 December 2013
This page is under development. |
Driving in BC from People's Law School is no longer available. It has been replaced by seven things you must know as a driver in BC and your rights to a driver's licence. We also cover traffic tickets, distracted driving, and car sales.
This information applies to British Columbia, Canada. Last reviewed for legal accuracy by People's Law School, 2011. |
Driving in BC from People's Law School is no longer available. It has been replaced by seven things you must know as a driver in BC and your rights to a driver's licence. We also cover traffic tickets, distracted driving, and car sales.
Driving in BC Wikibook © People's Law School is, except for the images, licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International Licence. |