5,109
edits
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Common Appearance Results | |||
|- | |||
! Code !! Description !! Explanation | |||
|- | |||
| END || Concluded || Used at the conclusion of an issue or a count. | |||
|- | |||
| IBC || Initiated by Consent-adjournment || Used as the appearance result when an adjournment to a future court date is consented to by all parties. | |||
|- | |||
| IBD || Initiated by Defence-adjournment || Used as the appearance result when an adjournment to a future court date is initiated/requested by the accused/defendant/offender or their counsel. | |||
|- | |||
| IBJ || Initiated by Judge/Justice - adjournment || Used as the appearance result when an adjournment to a future court date is initiated by an adjudicator, for example: adjourned to give judgment/sentence/disposition /continuation. | |||
|- | |||
| SBD || Scheduled (Defence/Accused) || Used when an accused is scheduled by a Judicial Case Manager to another appearance as requested by the defence/accused. | |||
|- | |||
| SBS || Scheduled by a Trial Scheduler || Used when the accused is scheduled back to another appearance before a Judicial Case Manager. | |||
|- | |||
| SL || Struck from List || Used for cases that are struck from list when new process is issued. | |||
|- | |||
| WI || Bench Warrant Issued || Used when a warrant is issued by an adjudicator. | |||
|} | |||
{{LSLAP Manual Navbox|type=chapters1-7}} | {{LSLAP Manual Navbox|type=chapters1-7}} |
edits