Find Out More in Learning about the Law: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Drew Jackson (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Drew Jackson (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| width="20%" | '''Clicklaw''' | | width="20%" | '''Clicklaw''' | ||
| width="40%" | A website with legal information and education from across BC. The resources available through Clicklaw are designed to be used by the public. | | width="40%" | A website with legal information and education from across BC. The resources available through Clicklaw are designed to be used by the public. | ||
| width="40%" | [http://www.clicklaw.bc.ca www.clicklaw.bc.ca] | | width="40%" | [http://www.clicklaw.bc.ca www.clicklaw.bc.ca] | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| width="20%" | '''Clicklaw''' | |||
| width="40%" | A website with legal information and education from across BC. The resources available through Clicklaw are designed to be used by the public. | |||
| width="40%" | [http://www.clicklaw.bc.ca www.clicklaw.bc.ca] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| width="20%" | '''Clicklaw''' | |||
| width="40%" | A website with legal information and education from across BC. The resources available through Clicklaw are designed to be used by the public. | |||
| width="40%" | [http://www.clicklaw.bc.ca www.clicklaw.bc.ca] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| width="20%" | '''Clicklaw''' | |||
| width="40%" | A website with legal information and education from across BC. The resources available through Clicklaw are designed to be used by the public. | |||
| width="40%" | [http://www.clicklaw.bc.ca www.clicklaw.bc.ca] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| width="20%" | '''Clicklaw''' | |||
| width="40%" | A website with legal information and education from across BC. The resources available through Clicklaw are designed to be used by the public. | |||
| width="40%" | [http://www.clicklaw.bc.ca www.clicklaw.bc.ca] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| width="20%" | '''Clicklaw''' | |||
| width="40%" | A website with legal information and education from across BC. The resources available through Clicklaw are designed to be used by the public. | |||
| width="40%" | [http://www.clicklaw.bc.ca www.clicklaw.bc.ca] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:08, 4 December 2013
| Canadian Bar Association | Our Court System and Solving Disputes offers information describing our court system and ways to resolve legal disputes without going to court. | www.cbabc.org/For-the-Public/Dial-A-Law/Scripts/Lawyers-Legal-Services-and-Courts/432 |
| Clicklaw | A website with legal information and education from across BC. The resources available through Clicklaw are designed to be used by the public. | www.clicklaw.bc.ca |
| Clicklaw | A website with legal information and education from across BC. The resources available through Clicklaw are designed to be used by the public. | www.clicklaw.bc.ca |
| Clicklaw | A website with legal information and education from across BC. The resources available through Clicklaw are designed to be used by the public. | www.clicklaw.bc.ca |
| Clicklaw | A website with legal information and education from across BC. The resources available through Clicklaw are designed to be used by the public. | www.clicklaw.bc.ca |
| Clicklaw | A website with legal information and education from across BC. The resources available through Clicklaw are designed to be used by the public. | www.clicklaw.bc.ca |
| Clicklaw | A website with legal information and education from across BC. The resources available through Clicklaw are designed to be used by the public. | www.clicklaw.bc.ca
|
| This information applies to British Columbia, Canada. Last reviewed for legal accuracy by People's Law School, 2013. |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||

